ANA Inspiration of JAPAN

GO with ANA YUYUSHIKOKU GO with ANA YUYUSHIKOKU

Shikoku consists of 4 prefectures; Tokushima, Kagawa, Ehime, and Kochi which has many interesting sightseeing spots to visit.
We prepared 8 courses bus that will make it easier for you to enjoy Shikoku as your preferences. Enjoy a comfortable journey to Shikoku with YUYU BUS.

BUS ROUTE MAP

  • Shikokumap(Aroute~Droute)image

【Each route】 Adult / dwarf 1,000 yen

A - 1 (Kochi ~ Muroto ~ Tokushima) Route Bus Company:Tokushima Bus

Muroku school aquarium

「Muroto Schoolhouse Aquarium」
Utilizing the abolished school as an aquarium, various living things are exhibited in the hall of the building.
Sea turtles swimming in the outdoor pool is the most interesting spot.

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tosagyoen 7:40 7:45 5min Boarding
2The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi 7:55 8:00 5min Boarding
3Jyoseikan 8:05 8:10 5min Boarding
4Memorial Museum at Ryoma's Birthplace 8:15 8:55 40min
5Kochi Ryoma Airport 9:30 9:45 15min Boarding
6Mikurodo Cave
7Hotel Akenohoshi 11:30 12:20 50min
8Cape Muroto (Grobal geopark) 12:30 13:00 30min
9Muroto Schoolhouse Aquarium 13:10 13:40 30min
10Hiwasa Sea Turtle Museumm,"Caretta" 15:10 15:40 30min
11Yakuoji Temple 15:50 16:20 30min
12Front of JR Tokushima station(Hotel Sunroute Tokushima 1F front of FamilyMart) 17:45 17:50 5min Get off
13Tokushima AwaOdori Airport 18:25 18:35 10min Get off
14Renaissance Naruto Resort 19:10 19:15 5min Get off

Place

1 Tosagyoen

Arrival time
7:40
Departure time
7:45
Duration
5min
Boarding

2 The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi

Arrival time
7:55
Departure time
8:00
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Jyoseikan

Arrival time
8:05
Departure time
8:10
Duration
5min
Boarding

4 Memorial Museum at Ryoma's
Birthplace

Arrival time
8:15
Departure time
8:55
Duration
40min

5 Kochi Ryoma Airport

Arrival time
9:30
Departure time
9:45
Duration
15min
Boarding

6 Mikurodo Cave

7 Hotel Akenohoshi

Arrival time
11:30
Departure time
12:20
Duration
50min

8 Cape Muroto (Grobal geopark)

Arrival time
12:30
Departure time
13:00
Duration
30min

9 Muroto Schoolhouse Aquarium

Arrival time
13:10
Departure time
13:40
Duration
30min

10 Hiwasa Sea Turtle Museumm,"Caretta"

Arrival time
15:10
Departure time
15:40
Duration
30min

11 Yakuoji Temple

Arrival time
15:50
Departure time
16:20
Duration
30min

12 Front of JR Tokushima station(Hotel Sunroute Tokushima 1F front of FamilyMart)

Arrival time
17:45
Departure time
17:50
Duration
5min
Get off

13 Tokushima AwaOdori Airport

Arrival time
18:25
Departure time
18:35
Duration
10min
Get off

14 Renaissance Naruto Resort

Arrival time
19:10
Departure time
19:15
Duration
5min
Get off

A - 2 (Kochi ~ Tokushima) Route Bus Company:Tokushima Bus

Obokemannaka

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tosagyoen 7:40 7:45 5min Boarding
2The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi 7:55 8:00 5min Boarding
3Jyoseikan 8:05 8:10 5min Boarding
4Memorial Museum at Ryoma's Birthplace 8:15 8:55 40min
5Kochi Ryoma Airport 9:30 9:45 15min Boarding
6Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・
Katsurahama Beach
10:15 11:35 80min
7Obokekyo Mannaka 13:05 14:00 50min
8Awa-odori Kaikan Hall 15:55 17:10 75min
9Tokushima station 17:15 17:20 5min Get off
10Tokushima AwaOdori Airport 18:00 18:10 10min Get off
11Renaissance Naruto Resort 18:40 18:45 5min Get off

Place

1 Tosagyoen

Arrival time
7:40
Departure time
7:45
Duration
5min
Boarding

2 The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi

Arrival time
7:55
Departure time
8:00
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Jyoseikan

Arrival time
8:05
Departure time
8:10
Duration
5min
Boarding

4 Memorial Museum at Ryoma's Birthplace

Arrival time
8:15
Departure time
8:55
Duration
40min

5 Kochi Ryoma Airport

Arrival time
9:30
Departure time
9:45
Duration
15min
Boarding

6 Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・Katsurahama Beach

Arrival time
10:15
Departure time
11:35
Duration
80min

7 Obokekyo Mannaka

Arrival time
13:05
Departure time
14:00
Duration
50min

8 Awa-odori Kaikan Hall

Arrival time
15:55
Departure time
17:10
Duration
75min

9 Tokushima station

Arrival time
17:15
Departure time
17:20
Duration
5min
Get off

10 Tokushima AwaOdori Airport

Arrival time
18:00
Departure time
18:10
Duration
10min
Get off

11 Renaissance Naruto Resort

Arrival time
18:40
Departure time
18:45
Duration
5min
Get off

B (Tokushima - Takamatsu / Kotohira) Route Bus Company:Okawa Bus

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tokushima Station 8:15 8:20 5min Boarding
2Tokushima Tokutoku Terminal 8:45 8:50 5min Boarding
3Hotels in Naruto city 9:20 9:25 5min Boarding
4OTSUKA MUSEUM OF ART 9:30 9:35 5min
5Tokushima Awaodori Airport 10:10 10:30 20min Boarding
6OTSUKA MUSEUM OF ART 11:00 13:10 130min
7Naruto(Uzu-no-Michi Walkway) 13:15 14:35 80min
8Ryozenji Temple 15:00 15:30 30min
9Takamatsu Tokyu REI Hotel 16:50 16:53 3min Get off
10Takamatsu Port 17:00 17:03 3min Get off
11JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu 17:05 17:08 3min Get off
12Takamatsu Port 17:50 17:55 5min Get off
13Yumoto Konpira Onsen Hananoyu Koubaitei 18:35 18:38 3min Get off
14Kotohira Onsen Kotosannkaku 18:40 Get off

Place

1 Tokushima Station

Arrival time
8:15
Departure time
8:20
Duration
5min
Boarding

2 Tokushima Tokutoku Terminal

Arrival time
8:45
Departure time
8:50
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Hotels in Naruto city

Arrival time
9:20
Departure time
9:25
Duration
5min
Boarding

4 OTSUKA MUSEUM OF ART

Arrival time
9:30
Departure time
9:35
Duration
5min

5 Tokushima Awaodori Airport

Arrival time
10:10
Departure time
10:30
Duration
20min
Boarding

6 OTSUKA MUSEUM OF ART

Arrival time
11:00
Departure time
13:10
Duration
130min

7 Naruto(Uzu-no-Michi Walkway)

Arrival time
13:15
Departure time
14:35
Duration
80min

8 Ryozenji Temple

Arrival time
15:00
Departure time
15:30
Duration
30min

9 Takamatsu Tokyu REI Hotel

Arrival time
16:50
Departure time
16:53
Duration
3min
Get off

10 Takamatsu Port

Arrival time
17:00
Departure time
17:03
Duration
3min
Get off

11 JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu

Arrival time
17:05
Departure time
17:08
Duration
3min
Get off

12 Takamatsu Port

Arrival time
17:50
Departure time
17:55
Duration
5min
Get off

13 Yumoto Konpira Onsen Hananoyu Koubaitei

Arrival time
18:35
Departure time
18:38
Duration
3min
Get off

14 Kotohira Onsen Kotosannkaku

Arrival time
18:40
Departure time
Duration
Get off

S (Shodoshima) route Bus Company:Kankake taxi / Shodoshima kotu

Shodoshima,orivepark

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tonoshoko Kanko Center 10:00 10:30 30min Boarding
2Hoshoin no Shimpaku 10:40 11:20 40min
3Tonoshoko Kanko Center 11:30 12:00 30min Boarding
4Twenty Four Eyes movie Studio 12:45 13:50 65min
5Kyohotei 14:00 14:15 15min
6Kinryo Soy Sauce 14:20 14:50 30min
7Kankakei ropeway(Kouuntei) 15:05 15:45 40min
8Shodoshima Olive Park 16:00
9Shodoshima Olive Garden 16:20 16:50 50min
10Front of Tonoshoko Kanko Center 17:15 Get off

Place

1 Tonoshoko Kanko Center

Arrival time
10:00
Departure time
10:30
Duration
30min
Boarding

2 Hoshoin no Shimpaku

Arrival time
10:40
Departure time
11:20
Duration
40min

3 Tonoshoko Kanko Center

Arrival time
11:30
Departure time
12:00
Duration
30min
Boarding

4 Twenty Four Eyes movie Studio

Arrival time
12:45
Departure time
13:50
Duration
65min

5 Kyohotei

Arrival time
14:00
Departure time
14:15
Duration
15min

6 Kinryo Soy Sauce

Arrival time
14:20
Departure time
14:50
Duration
30min

7 Kankakei ropeway(Kouuntei)

Arrival time
15:05
Departure time
15:45
Duration
40min

8 Shodoshima Olive Park

Arrival time
16:00
Departure time
Duration

9 Shodoshima Olive Garden

Arrival time
16:20
Departure time
16:50
Duration
50min

10 Front of Tonoshoko Kanko Center

Arrival time
17:15
Departure time
Duration
Get off

*On December 18th and 20th kankakei Ropeway will be close, so there will be another spot.

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tonoshoko Kanko Center 9:30 10:00 30min Boarding
2Hoshoin no Shimpaku 10:10 10:50 40min
3Twenty Four Eyes movie Studio 11:40 13:00 80min
4Kyohotei 13:15 13:40 25min
5Kinryo Soy Sauce 13:50 14:20 30min
6Kankakei ropeway(Kouuntei) 14:40 15:30 50min
7Shodoshima Olive Park 15:45
8Shodoshima Olive Garden 16:45 60min
9Front of Tonoshoko Kanko Center 17:15 Get off

Place

1 Tonoshoko Kanko Center

Arrival time
9:30
Departure time
10:00
Duration
30min
Boarding

2 Hoshoin no Shimpaku

Arrival time
10:10
Departure time
10:50
Duration
40min

3 Twenty Four Eyes movie Studio

Arrival time
11:40
Departure time
13:00
Duration
80min

4 Kyohotei

Arrival time
13:15
Departure time
13:40
Duration
25min

5 Kinryo Soy Sauce

Arrival time
13:50
Departure time
14:20
Duration
30min

6 Kankakei ropeway(Kouuntei)

Arrival time
14:40
Departure time
15:30
Duration
50min

7 Shodoshima Olive Park

Arrival time
15:45
Departure time
Duration

8 Shodoshima Olive Garden

Arrival time
Departure time
16:45
Duration
60min

9 Front of Tonoshoko Kanko Center

Arrival time
17:15
Departure time
Duration
Get off

C (Takamatsu / Kotohira ~ Kochi) Route Bus Company:Okawa Bus

KuribayashiPark

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Takamatsu Airport 8:50 9:15 25min Boarding
2Ritsurin Garden 9:55 10:45 50min Boarding
3Takamatsu Airport 11:15 11:25 10min Boarding
4Hotels in Kotohira area(Kotosankaku Parking) 12:10 Get off
5Walking
6Nishikiya → Walk after lunch end・OP 12:15
7Hotels in Kotohira town(Kotosankaku Parking)
Departure to Zentsuji Temple
13:00 155min Boarding
8Zentsuji Temple 13:20 14:10 50min
9Hotels in Kotohira area(Kotosankaku Parking) 14:30 14:40 10min Boarding Get off
10Obokekyo Mannaka 15:50 16:10 20min Boarding Get off
11Kochi Ryoma Airport 17:15 17:20 5min Get off
12The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi 18:00 18:05 5min Get off
13Jyoseikan 18:10 18:15 5min Get off
14Tosagyoen 18:20 18:25 5min Get off

Place

1 Takamatsu Airport

Arrival time
8:50
Departure time
9:15
Duration
25min
Boarding

2 Ritsurin Garden

Arrival time
9:55
Departure time
10:45
Duration
50min
Boarding

3 Takamatsu Airport

Arrival time
11:15
Departure time
11:25
Duration
10min
Boarding

4 Hotels in Kotohira area(Kotosankaku Parking)

Arrival time
12:10
Departure time
Duration
Get off

5 Walking

6 Nishikiya → Walk after lunch end・OP

Arrival time
12:15
Departure time
Duration

7 Hotels in Kotohira town(Kotosankaku Parking)
Departure to Zentsuji Temple

Arrival time
Departure time
13:00
Duration
155min
Boarding

8 Zentsuji Temple

Arrival time
13:20
Departure time
14:10
Duration
50min

9 Hotels in Kotohira area(Kotosankaku Parking)

Arrival time
14:30
Departure time
14:40
Duration
10min
BoardingGet off

10 Obokekyo Mannaka

Arrival time
15:50
Departure time
16:10
Duration
20min
BoardingGet off

11 Kochi Ryoma Airport

Arrival time
17:15
Departure time
17:20
Duration
5min
Get off

12 The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi

Arrival time
18:00
Departure time
18:05
Duration
5min
Get off

13 Jyoseikan

Arrival time
18:10
Departure time
18:15
Duration
5min
Get off

14 Tosagyoen

Arrival time
18:20
Departure time
18:25
Duration
5min
Get off

D (Kochi ~ Shimanto · Ashizuri) Route Bus Company:Tosaden Traffic co,LTD

Shimantogawa

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Tosagyoen 7:50 8:00 10min Boarding
2The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi 8:15 8:20 5min Boarding
3Jyoseikan 8:25 8:30 5min Boarding
4Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・
Katsurahama Beach
9:00 9:10 60min
5Kochi Ryoma Airport 9:40 9:50 10min Boarding
6Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・
Katsurahama Beach
10:25 10:35 10min Boarding
7Kochi Castle Museum of History or Kōchi Castle 11:10 11:15 45min
8Kawauso-no-sato-susaki 12:40 13:30 50min
9Susaki-chuo IC / Shimantocho-chuo IC
10The Shimanto River Houseboat
Cruising Serivce, Nattoku
15:00 15:05 5min
11Takase Chinkabashi 15:15 15:45 30min
12The Shimanto River Houseboat
Cruising Serivce, Nattoku
15:50 16:05 15min
13New Royal Hotel Shimanto 16:30 16:35 5min Get off
14Ashizurikuroshio Market(toilet break)
15Hotels in Ashizurikuroshio area 17:40 17:45 Get off
16Hotel Ashizurien 18:05 18:10 Get off

Place

1 Tosagyoen

Arrival time
7:50
Departure time
8:00
Duration
10min
Boarding

2 The Crown Palais New Hankyu Kochi

Arrival time
8:15
Departure time
8:20
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Jyoseikan

Arrival time
8:25
Departure time
8:30
Duration
5min
Boarding

4 Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・Katsurahama Beach

Arrival time
9:00
Departure time
9:10
Duration
60min

5 Kochi Ryoma Airport

Arrival time
9:40
Departure time
9:50
Duration
10min
Boarding

6 Sakamoto Ryoma Memorial Museum・Katsurahama Beach

Arrival time
10:25
Departure time
10:35
Duration
10min
Boarding

7 Kochi Castle Museum of History or Kōchi Castle

Arrival time
11:10
Departure time
11:55
Duration
45min

8 Kawauso-no-sato-susaki

Arrival time
12:40
Departure time
13:30
Duration
50min

9 Susaki-chuo IC / Shimantocho-chuo IC

10 The Shimanto River Houseboat Cruising Serivce, Nattoku

Arrival time
15:00
Departure time
15:05
Duration
5min

11 Takase Chinkabashi

Arrival time
15:15
Departure time
15:45
Duration
30min

12 The Shimanto River Houseboat Cruising Serivce, Nattoku

Arrival time
15:50
Departure time
16:05
Duration
15min

13 New Royal Hotel Shimanto

Arrival time
16:30
Departure time
16:35
Duration
5min
Get off

14 Ashizurikuroshio Market(toilet break)

15 Hotels in Ashizurikuroshio area

Arrival time
17:40
Departure time
17:45
Duration
Get off

16 Hotel Ashizurien

Arrival time
18:05
Departure time
18:10
Duration
Get off

E (Ashizuri · Shimanto-Matsuyama) Route Bus Company:Tosaden Traffic co,LTD

DougoOnsen

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Ashizuri Sunnyside Hotel Kochi 7:25 7:30 5min Boarding
2Ashizuri Thermae Hotel 7:35 7:40 5min Boarding
3Ashizuri Kokusai Hotel 7:45 7:50 5min Boarding
4Hotel Ashizurien 7:55 8:00 5min Boarding
5Cape Ashizuri 8:05 8:50 45min
6New Royal Hotel Shimanto 9:50 9:55 5min Boarding
7Sunpearl Sansan Market 10:55 11:10 15min
8Date Museum or Tenshaen Garden 12:00 12:40 40min
9Mon Pearl Shinju Kaikan 13:00 13:50 50min
10Townscape of Uchiko
(Japanese Museum&Kamihaga Residence)
14:25 15:25 60min
11Uchiko IC / Matsuyama IC
12Matsuyama Airport 16:25 16:35 10min Get off
13Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel 17:00 17:05 5min Get off
14Dogo Onsen Station 17:15 17:20 5min Get off
15Dogo Prince Hotel 17:30 17:35 5min Get off

Place

1 Ashizuri Sunnyside Hotel Kochi

Arrival time
7:25
Departure time
7:30
Duration
5min
Boarding

2 Ashizuri Thermae Hotel

Arrival time
7:35
Departure time
7:40
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Ashizuri Kokusai Hotel

Arrival time
7:45
Departure time
7:50
Duration
5min
Boarding

4 Hotel Ashizurien

Arrival time
7:55
Departure time
8:00
Duration
5min
Boarding

5 Cape Ashizuri

Arrival time
8:05
Departure time
8:50
Duration
45min

6 New Royal Hotel Shimanto

Arrival time
9:50
Departure time
9:55
Duration
5min
Boarding

7 Sunpearl Sansan Market

Arrival time
10:55
Departure time
11:10
Duration
15min

8 Date Museum or Tenshaen Garden

Arrival time
12:00
Departure time
12:40
Duration
40min

9 Mon Pearl Shinju Kaikan

Arrival time
13:00
Departure time
13:50
Duration
50min

10 Townscape of Uchiko(Japanese Museum&Kamihaga Residence)

Arrival time
14:25
Departure time
15:25
Duration
60min

11 Uchiko IC / Matsuyama IC

12 Matsuyama Airport

Arrival time
16:25
Departure time
16:35
Duration
10min
Get off

13 Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel

Arrival time
17:00
Departure time
17:05
Duration
5min
Get off

14 Dogo Onsen Station

Arrival time
17:15
Departure time
17:20
Duration
5min
Get off

15 Dogo Prince Hotel

Arrival time
17:30
Departure time
17:35
Duration
5min
Get off

F (Matsuyama ~ Shimanami ~ Kotohira ~ Takamatsu) Route Bus Company:Iyotetsu Bus / Uwajuma Bus

ShimanamiKaido

Operation route

Place Arrival time Departure time Duration
1Dogo Onsen Station(front of Automaton clock) 8:10 8:20 10min Boarding
2Dogo Prince Hotel 8:25 8:30 5min Boarding
3Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel 8:40 8:45 10min Boarding
4Matsuyama Airport 9:05 9:20 15min Boarding
5Tobe-yaki Togeikan 10:00 11:05 65min
6Matsuyama IC / Imabari Yunoura IC
7Imabari Kokusai Hotel(Lunch) 12:10 13:00 50min
8Imabari-Kita IC / Oshima-Minami IC
9Murakami Suigun Museum 13:30 14:10 40min
10Kirosan Observatory Park 14:40 15:10 30min
11Oshima-minami IC
12Imabari Station 15:45 15:50 5min Get off
13Toyohama service area 17:00 17:15 15min
14Zentsuji IC
15Kompira hot spring(Koubaitei)/(Kotosankaku) 17:45 17:50 5min Get off
16Takamatsu Airport 18:30 18:35 5min Get off
17Takamatsu Tokyu REI Hotel 19:05 Get off
18JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu 19:10 Get off

Place

1 Dogo Onsen Station(front of Automaton clock)

Arrival time
8:10
Departure time
8:20
Duration
10min
Boarding

2 Dogo Prince Hotel

Arrival time
8:25
Departure time
8:30
Duration
5min
Boarding

3 Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel

Arrival time
8:40
Departure time
8:45
Duration
10min
Boarding

4 Matsuyama Airport

Arrival time
9:05
Departure time
9:20
Duration
15min
Boarding

5 Tobe-yaki Togeikan

Arrival time
10:00
Departure time
11:05
Duration
65min

6 Matsuyama IC / Imabari Yunoura IC

7 Imabari Kokusai Hotel(Lunch)

Arrival time
12:10
Departure time
13:00
Duration
50min

8 Imabari-Kita IC / Oshima-Minami IC

9 Murakami Suigun Museum

Arrival time
13:30
Departure time
14:10
Duration
40min

10 Kirosan Observatory Park

Arrival time
14:40
Departure time
15:10
Duration
30min

11 Oshima-minami IC

12 Imabari Station

Arrival time
15:45
Departure time
15:50
Duration
5min
Get off

13 Toyohama service area

Arrival time
17:00
Departure time
17:15
Duration
15min

14 Zentsuji IC

15 Kompira hot spring(Koubaitei)/(Kotosankaku)

Arrival time
17:45
Departure time
17:50
Duration
5min
Get off

16 Takamatsu Airport

Arrival time
18:30
Departure time
18:35
Duration
5min
Get off

17 Takamatsu Tokyu REI Hotel

Arrival time
19:05
Departure time
Duration
Get off

18 JR Hotel Clement Takamatsu

Arrival time
19:10
Departure time
Duration
Get off

OPERATION SCHEDULE

December

Route
A-1 Route
(Kochi ~ Muroto ~ Tokushima)
A-2 Route
(Kochi to Tokushima)
B Route
(Tokushima - Takamatsu / Kotohira)
S Route
(Shodoshima)
C Route
(Takamatsu / Kotohira ~ Kochi)
D Route
(Kochi ~ Shimanto · Ashizuri)
E Route
(Ashizuri · Shimanto-Matsuyama)
F Route
(Matsuyama ~ Shimanami ~ Kotohira ~
Takamatsu)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON

January

Route
A-1 Route
(Kochi ~ Muroto ~ Tokushima)
A-2 Route
(Kochi to Tokushima)
B Route
(Tokushima - Takamatsu / Kotohira)
S Route
(Shodoshima)
C Route
(Takamatsu / Kotohira ~ Kochi)
D Route
(Kochi ~ Shimanto · Ashizuri)
E Route
(Ashizuri · Shimanto-Matsuyama)
F Route
(Matsuyama ~ Shimanami ~ Kotohira ~
Takamatsu)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU

February

Route
A-1 Route
(Kochi ~ Muroto ~ Tokushima)
A-2 Route
(Kochi to Tokushima)
B Route
(Tokushima - Takamatsu / Kotohira)
S Route
(Shodoshima)
C Route
(Takamatsu / Kotohira ~ Kochi)
D Route
(Kochi ~ Shimanto · Ashizuri)
E Route
(Ashizuri · Shimanto-Matsuyama)
F Route
(Matsuyama ~ Shimanami ~ Kotohira ~
Takamatsu)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU

March

Route
A-1 Route
(Kochi ~ Muroto ~ Tokushima)
A-2 Route
(Kochi to Tokushima)
B Route
(Tokushima - Takamatsu / Kotohira)
S Route
(Shodoshima)
C Route
(Takamatsu / Kotohira ~ Kochi)
D Route
(Kochi ~ Shimanto · Ashizuri)
E Route
(Ashizuri · Shimanto-Matsuyama)
F Route
(Matsuyama ~ Shimanami ~ Kotohira ~
Takamatsu)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN

INFORMATION

"Some Important Notices of the YUYU SHIKOKU's Bus Tour"

  • - Advance reservation is required. Please be aware that you could be unable to take the bus tour without an advanced reservation.
  • - Bus tours will be held for a minimum of one participant.
  • - Please show your itinerary to a crew member when boarding.
  • - The bus tour guide makes announcements in Japanese only. In some cases, the driver will be also the tour guide. Customers of other tours could also be present on the bus.
  • - Depending on the numbers of passengers, the type of bus may be changed to a medium-size bus, a small bus, or a taxi without prior notice. Please note that tour guide will not available in case taxi is used.
  • - The bus operating company might be changed without any advanced notices.
  • - Buses cannot be boarded at locations which are not listed on the route map, and tour participant are also not allowed to take only a certain part of the journey.
  • - There is no refund in case tour participants disembark before the end of the tour.
  • - The selection and order of tourist spots on routes might be changed, depending on facilities' non-business days, time of year, weather conditions, and road conditions.
  • - Please notice that times and days when the tourist spots are closed might be changed.
  • - Tour participants may be taken to the alternative spots if the planned tourist spots cannot be visited due to the facility closure or other reasons.
  • - The arrival and departure times shown are based on flight schedules of the August 2018, and might be change
  • - The bus operator is committed to guarantee the road safety. However, please notice that tour participants are required to wear seat belts while on the bus.
  • - Seating is unreserved in principle. However, the bus crew may decide to assign seating for tour participants depending on the reservation status.
  • - Smoking is not allowed.
  • - The tour price does not include entrance fees, meal charges, or any other such costs.
  • - Buses will depart according to the schedule. Please ensure that you know the boarding location and the departure time of your bus.
  • - Tour participants who have missed their bus is requested to travel to the designated destination by themselves. Please notice that any travel costs in this circumstance will be paid entirely by tour participants.
  • - The fee of using the bus is JPY 1,000, and this amount of money is applicable to all routes for both adults/children.
  • - Please make your reservation no later than 10 days prior to the desired tour date.
  • - A charge will be paid for any cancellation made less than 10 days prior to the desired tour date.
  • - You might be asked to present your boarding pass of your flight.
  • - The bus fee includes the fare, toll road charges, and parking fees for the route. It does not include other transportation costs, meal costs, and entrance fees.
  • ・Go to ANA Sales (partner site)
  • ・Bookings are handled and processed only in Japan
  • ・Please make sure that you read and consent to the ANA Sales Privacy Policy before proceeding with your booking.

Book the Bus Tour

Page Top

YUYUSHIKOKU Bustour Bookingform