Seamless Connections To Americas

Seamless connections with ANA's flights via Tokyo to Americas! Connecting you more smoothly in comfort! Enjoy more convenience and flexibility!

Flight Schedule From Vietnam To Americas

Flight Schedule From Ho Chi Minh City To Americas

From 1 April 2021 to 18 April 2021

From Ho Chi Minh City To Tokyo From Tokyo To Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Haneda
NH892
22:30 - 6:30(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Houston
NH114
10:20 - 8:40
Thu, Fri, Sun

3 hours and 50 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:30 - 6:30(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York City (JFK)
NH110
10:20 - 10:15
Mon, Fri, Sat

3 hours and 50 minutes
Haneda
NH892
22:30 - 6:30(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

San Francisco
NH7010*
15:45 - 9:10
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
(Except 1/4/2021)

9 hours and 15 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:30 - 6:30(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Washington DC
NH102
10:55 - 10:35
Mon, Sat

4 hours and 25 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Chicago
NH012
17:10 - 14:55
Tue, Thu, Sat

2 hours and 10 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Denver
NH7032*
16:25 - 12:05
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 1/4/2021)

1 hour and 25 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 1/4/2021)

3 hours and 55 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Houston
NH6450*
16:35 - 14:40
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 1/4/2021)

1 hour and 35 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 10:50
Thu, Sat

2 hours

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:05 - 11:00
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 1/4/2021)

2 hours and 5 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 13:55
Thu, Sat
(1/4/2021 - 3/4/2021)

1 hour and 40 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 15:30
Tue, Thu, Sat
(4/4/2021 - 18/4/2021)

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York City (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:30
Thu
(1/4/2021)

2 hours

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:50
Tue, Thu, Sat
(2/4/2021 - 18/4/2021)

2 hours

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
17:05 - 10:15
Thu
(1/4/2021)

2 hours and 5 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Tue, Thu, Sat
(2/4/2021 - 18/4/2021)

2 hours and 5 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 19 April 2021 to 30 April 2021

From Ho Chi Minh City To Tokyo From Tokyo To Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Houston
NH114
10:05 - 8:25
Mon, Thu, Sun

3 hours and 15 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York City (JFK)
NH110
10:20 - 10:15
Mon, Fri, Sat

3 hours and 30 minutes
Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Washington DC
NH102
9:45 - 9:25
Mon, Thu, Sat

2 hours and 55 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 10:50
Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 15:30
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 30 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:15 - 16:50
Tue, Thu, Sat

2 hours

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
18:00 - 11:20
Tue, Thu, Sat

2 hours and 45 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 1 May 2021 to 31 May 2021

From Ho Chi Minh City To Tokyo From Tokyo To Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Houston
NH114
10:05 - 8:25
Mon, Thu, Sun
(1/5/2021 - 6/5/2021)

3 hours and 15 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Houston
NH114
10:25 - 8:45
Mon, Thu, Sun
(9/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

3 hours and 35 minutes
Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York (JFK)
NH110
10:20 - 10:15
Mon, Fri, Sat

3 hours and 30 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

San Francisco
NH7010*
15:45 - 9:10
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(7/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

8 hours and 55 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Washington DC
NH102
9:45 - 9:25
Mon, Thu, Sat
(1/5/2021 - 6/5/2021)

2 hours and 55 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Washington DC
NH102
10:55 - 10:35
Mon, Thu, Sat
(8/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

4 hours and 5 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 - 15:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Tue, Thu, Sat
(6/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

3 hour and 40 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 11:00
Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:05 - 11:00
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 1/5/2021-4/5/2021, 6/5/2021)"

1 hour and 50 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 15:30
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 30 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:15 - 16:50
Tue, Thu, Sat
(Except 5/5/2021)

2 hours

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:50
Tue, Thu, Sat
(7/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

1 hour and 45 minute

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
18:00 - 11:20
Tue, Thu, Sat
(1/5/2021 - 6/5/2021)

2 hours and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Tue, Thu, Sat
(7/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

1 hour and 45 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 1 June 2021 to 30 June 2021

From Ho Chi Minh City To Tokyo From Tokyo To Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Houston
NH114
10:25 - 8:45
Mon, Thu, Sun

3 hours and 35 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York City (JFK)
NH110
10:20 - 10:15
Mon, Fri, Sat

3 hours and 30 minutes
Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

San Francisco
NH7010*
15:45 - 9:10
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

8 hours and 55 minutes

Haneda
NH892
22:45 - 6:50(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Washington DC
NH102
10:55 - 10:35
Mon, Thu, Sat

4 hours and 5 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minute

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Denver
NH7032*
16:25 - 12:05
Tue, Thu, Sat
(4/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

1 hour and 10 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Tue, Thu, Sat

3 hours and 40 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Houston
NH6450*
16:35 - 14:40
Tue, Thu, Sat
(4/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

1 hour and 20 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 11:00
Thu, Sat

1 hour 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:05 - 11:00
Tue, Thu, Sat

2 hours and 5 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

Mexico City
NH180
16:40 - 15:30
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 25 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:50
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

Narita
NH834
7:00 -15:15
Tue, Thu, Sat

San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Tue, Thu, Sat

1 hour and 45 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

Flight Schedule From Hanoi To Americas

From 1 April 2021 to 18 April 2021

From Hanoi to Tokyo From Tokyo to Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Los Angeles
NH6
17:00 - 10:50
Thu, Sat, Mon

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Chicago
NH12
17:10 - 14:55
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon

10 hours and 25 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:30
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
(Except 1/4/2021)

12 hours and 10 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Denver
NH7032*
16:25 - 12:05
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
(Except 1/4/2021)

9 hours and 40 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
(Except 1/4/2021)

10 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Houston
NH6450*
16:35 - 14:40
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon
(Except 1/4/2021)
9 hours and 50 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Island
NH6458*
11:00 - 15:45
Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon

4 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Mexico City
NH180
16:40 - 13:55
Thu, Fri, Sun
(1/4/2021 - 3/4/2021)
9 hours and 55 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 19 April 2021 to 30 April 2021

From Hanoi to Tokyo From Tokyo to Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Island
NH6458*
16:45 - 21:40
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 10:50
Mon, Thu, Sat

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:00 - 10:55
Fri

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 15:30
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:15 - 16:50
Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun

10 hours and 30 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
San Francisco
NH7012*
18:00 - 11:20
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
11 hours and 15 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 1 May 2021 to 31 May 2021

From Hanoi to Tokyo From Tokyo to Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Islands
NH6458*
16:45 - 21:40
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(1/5/2021 - 5/5/2021)

10 hours

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Islands
NH6456*
11:00 - 15:55
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(6/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

4 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Islands
NH6458*
17:25 - 22:20
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(6/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

10 hours and 40 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(6/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)

12 hours and 10 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 11:00
Mon,Thu, Sat

10 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:05 - 11:00
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(Except 1/5/2021-4/5/2021, 6/5/2021)
10 hours and 20 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Mexico City
NH180
16:45 - 15:30
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:15 - 16:50
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(Except 5/5/2021)
10 hours and 30 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:50
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(7/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)
10 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
San Francisco
NH7012*
18:00 - 11:20
Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
(1/5/2021 - 6/5/2021)
11 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(7/5/2021 - 31/5/2021)
10 hours and 15 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

From 1 June 2021 to 30 June 2021

From Hanoi to Tokyo From Tokyo to Americas Estimated Connecting Time in Tokyo

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Chicago
NH012
17:00 - 14:55
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

10 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Denver
NH7032*
16:25 - 12:05
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(4/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

9 hours and 40 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Island
NH6456*
11:00 - 15:45
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(3/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

4 hours and 15 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Island
NH6458*
17:25 - 22:10
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(3/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

10 hours and 40 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Guam Island
NH6454*
21:05 - 1:45(+1)
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(3/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)

14 hours and 20 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Honolulu
NH7024*
18:55 - 7:05
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

12 hours and 10 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Houston
NH6450*
16:35 - 14:40
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
(4/6/2021 - 30/6/2021)
9 hours and 50 minutes

Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Los Angeles
NH006
17:00 - 11:00
Mon, Thu, Sat

10 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Los Angeles
NH7018*
17:05 - 11:00
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
10 hours and 20 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Mexico City
NH180
16:40 - 15:30
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
9 hours 55 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
New York (EWR)
NH6452*
17:00 - 16:50
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
10 hours and 15 minutes
Narita
NH898
23:35 - 6:45(+1)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
San Francisco
NH7012*
17:00 - 10:30
Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
10 hours and 15 minutes

*Operated by United Airlines

  • Flight schedule is subject to change. Please check detailed information at the time of booking.
  • All departures/arrivals are indicated in local time. (+1) Arrival the next day. These flights are via Tokyo.
  • Please check the latest information of travel restriction published by
    government of destination country before you travel.
  • Applicable Flights : Valid on ANA flights and codeshare flights (operated by United Airlines) from Tokyo
  • When making a connection, the Minimum Connecting Time must be met.
    Minimum Connecting Time for ANA Flights (From International To International Flights) :
    - At Narita Airport : 45 minutes or more
    - At Haneda Airport: 75 minutes or more, Connecting to Terminal 2 and Terminal 3.

Fares From Vietname To Americas

Fares From Ho Chi Minh City To Americas

Destination Fares
Economy Class | Round Trip
Chicago From VND 28,157,000*
Denver From VND 23,037,000*
Honolulu From VND 17,453,000*
Houston From VND 29,786,000*
Los Angeles From VND 17,453,000*
Mexico City From VND 32,345,000*
New York City From VND 27,924,000*
San Francisco From VND 25,597,000*
Vancouver From VND 17,685,000*
Washington D.C From VND 32,578,000*

Fares from Hanoi To Americas

Destination Fares
Economy Class | Round Trip
Chicago From VND 28,157,000*
Denver From VND 23,037,000*
Honolulu From VND 17,453,000*
Houston From VND 29,786,000*
Los Angeles From VND 17,453,000*
Mexico City From VND 32,345,000*
New York City From VND 27,924,000*
San Francisco From VND 25,597,000*
Vancouver From VND 17,685,000*
Washington D.C From VND 32,578,000*

Please use "Search/Book flights" below to view applicable fares and restrictions for your chosen dates.

*Above fares are excluding applicable taxes and surcharges/fees.

*Fares shown are subject to change without prior notice.

*Seats are limited and may not be available on some flights.

*Travel Period : Departure up to 355 days from the date of booking.

*Minimum / Maximum Stay : 0 Days / 12 Months
(Except Mexico City, Minimum / Maximum Stay : 3 Days / 12 Months)

*Applicable Flights : Valid on ANA flights and codeshare flights (operated by United Airlines) from Tokyo

Recommended Destinations

Search/Book flights